Great souls endure in silence

~00~Learn to get in touch with the silence within yourself and know that everything in this life has a purpose~00~

Followers

Thursday, November 11, 2010

( b a d-r o m a n c e )

 *******************************************************
1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, Ipod, Mp4 etc. on shuffle mode.

2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.

3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.

4. Tag 5 friends. (Random)

5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing.

****************************this is mine*****************************

1. IF SOMEONE SAYS 'ARE YOU OKAY' YOU SAY?
~ because u loved me - celine dion :o


2. HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
~ airplanes - b.o.b ft hayley williams ( yeay freedom ! )


3. WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
~ i know u want me - pitbull ( haha,perasan gilak ! )


4. HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
~ need u now - lady antebellum ( hmm, it is..miss him :[ )


5. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
~ jahat - stacy ( tired of being budak baek, ppl always take-for-granted ! )


6. WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO?
~ crazier - taylor swift ( thats y ppl call me, mek as gila2 ) LOL~


7. WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU
~ tears in heaven - eric clapton ( wahh, perli maen rr )


8. WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
~  dilema cinta - ungu ( ngeh3, tau2 jek ma abah nih )


9. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
~ just the way u are - bruno mars ( xkesa :p )


10. WHAT IS 2 + 2?
~ nur kasih - yassin ( dgr2 kate cite ni meletopp+gempakx )


11. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
~ padamu ku bersujud - afgan ( melampau sgt :0)


12. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
~ white horse - taylor swift ( princess kan, hoho )


13. WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
~ why did i fall in love with u - DBSK ( ha, why, why...tell me )


14. WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
~  drama king - meet uncle hussain ft. black ( too many dramas in this life *ctc)


15. WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
~ suara ku berharap - hijau daun ( mau nyanyi ler ! )


16. WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
~ breath easy - blue ( dorg ley r breath, aku ne boley ag..suda mati kowt, sengal )


17. WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST??
~ menggegar dunia - stacy ft adam ( ssuai sgt, gempak2 )


18. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
~ seadanya aku - nubhan ( me myself kowt )


19. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
~ watcha say - jason derulo ( haha, wanna know ? )


20. WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
~ gadisku - search ( igt aku les ka ha, sepak kang ! )


21. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
~ evacuate the dance floor - cascada ( ajk lepak2, bfoya2 la tue )


22. WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
~ bad romance - lady gaga ! ( noorasmadmatripinlikesthis )

*****************************************************

lastly, i tag...

6 comments:

zumiela7 said...

nak gak tag niey..besh per...waaaa

Anonymous said...

i dedicated cuppy cake song for because u r so sweeettt for me (~_~)

mE iS aS said...

zaim: dialu-alukan..hahhaha..best!..buat lol

anonymous: lol...cuppy cake song???sape nyanyi lagu ni...

Anonymous said...

intenet search la as....mmm..bukan dak kecik ke yg nyanyi?

iszieylyanziy said...

got the same tag from cikgebu,,nantilah buat,,,dah balik nnt,,huhu

mE iS aS said...

anonymous : tnye kita lak...nati la search..uhhh :P

is: orait2 :)