Great souls endure in silence

~00~Learn to get in touch with the silence within yourself and know that everything in this life has a purpose~00~


Friday, June 26, 2009

na na na na na...

terengganu kite ...
unbelievable, woke up early in the morning just wanted to post blog.haha. desire is too high..(selingan shj)
hehe, why why this song??hmm
because i`m going there..ok..i had cancelled to go to cheras..guys!!! i`ve got mktb..gege(senyum kambing)
my future will be at IPGM KAMPUS SULTAN MIZAN soon..the place where i was being interviewed..definitely my future career is teacher/lecturer..
i am a teacher-to-be...better starts from the bottom, people says..haha
oh almost forget, the code for my study..hmm hold on (scrutinizing my inbox 1st)
yup, got it. S016COEMP..(ntah pe2)
so basically i need to buy lots of!!!what else, nk copim2 r..hik3
hmm i have been there once..i think the campus is ok laa..near the MRSM kota putra..beach, airport..but MALL??? (i dont think so)..kah3.
after this, no more social, cinema, lepaking...sorts of that.
from bdk key ell to bdk ganu.zizang rr.what a funny!

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

123 here i come

1) to breaking dawn
2) to shah alam
3) to KL...
all three up there, here i come!!! a big WELCOME note to `em...hik3
now, let me explain one by one k
bout first point, i am trying to finish my eclipse(3rd novel of twilight) maybe it takes around 3 days more..huhu, then breaking dawn turn`s will be comes. it means i need to spend around rm50 on it. never mind, because its a novel where knowledge can teach doesn`t matter.
next 2nd, owh on 29th i`ll be off to shah alam rr..stay with my sis n bro for a while before go to KL for registration session. and what else?? shopping time!!love it so much. my dad had told me that just bought stuffs there..all right then
lastly, KL (dak key ell la pasni) kah3...specifically at cheras..before i continue more, let me tell u guys that i`ve got an offer from uitm, the U where i studied before...but the course was not good at all, i think (same to my family and her). so i didn`t accept it. oh forgot plk, the course was hotel management..(sounds good). the way, i`ve got another offer earlier..from KKM(ministry of health) for course radiology means x-ray..i`ve found that there are so many advantages of this..hmm..
~its under KKM
~i can have rm621 allowance monthly(ley r shopping sakan!!)
~other allowances such as, books, uniform, etc
~ free treatment from government hosp/clinic
~duration study is 3 years(same with uitm rr)
~guaranteed to get job because its under kkm already
hik3..but as usual rr, need to get high pointer as well..3 n above r

p/s-so, that all is about laa..actually, i`m still waiting for one more offer, from mktb r..ish3. it can be checked this 1st july..hmm

Sunday, June 21, 2009

happy father`s day...

today is the day to all fathers out there..celebrating the father`s day..same goes to my abah...
to abah, happy father`s day to u..
and i love u so much
thx because be my abah and give me everythings
i am really thankful to have u...
Happy Fathers Day

Happy Fathers day means more
than have a happy day
It means i love you first of all
Then thanks for all you do
It means you mean a lot to me
and that I honor you.

Saturday, June 20, 2009

give me much time

give me much time k...
please don`t blame it on me...
i just need to be alone for a moment
i know u all kind of worries
but i really can`t ...
just give me more time
sorry for not replying your messages, comments and any sorts of it.
at this moment, i am not ready..
i just wanna let u all know that i am fine..err..half fine.
i need time, space, silence to be myself again...
hmm, please and please don`t mad at me..
and the most vital is to my dearest one, fathi..
u all my friends, i love u guys
just let me contact u guys k..
when i`m ready

last day with her

we were together at that moment..we even didn`t know that
today will be our last day...
nobody knows
it happened
luckily, we took so many pictures of us..everywhere we went through
at least it can be our sweet memories~

-at billion parking area-
tmpt kjadian

-in your car-
now,its gone
-escalator kbmall-
-usha`ing -
-eat eat eat-
-at cintaku-

it was totally a jubilant day to me...
thx buddy :)

Thursday, June 18, 2009


i am a dead body???NO!!!..
not yet..
after for 3days i was a zombie...
now i am back!
thanks to my friend, wawa because came to my house today and `slapped` me..woke me up from my craziness world.
actually, i was having a very bad pressure..i was tension.
i didn`t
go downs
i just kept myself in my bedroom..the only one who i did contact was my bestfriend, dlah...
she knows why i was like this.
my mom started to worry, she persuaded me to eat, asked me why i became like this...nothings changed.
hmm after the 3rd day, she bought me a huge doraemon and gave it to that time, i was lying on my condition was critical..but i didn`t smile nor talk..she was sad, so do i.
when my friends came in the evening, i woke up and went to get shower...we talked bla3...she told me that i shouldn`t be like that..she adviced me bla3...
we went to kfc and she did cheer me up.
and now, everythings back to normal..i was totally recovered..
thx buddy.

sorry friends...

because i couldn`t made it.
i`ve another hal on that time.
maybe that (reunion at maher) was the last time we met.
i wish u all the best.
and good luck.

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

a song to my life

lately, i love to listen to james morrison` songs.i found that his songs are suitable with my soul..i like this genre plus the lyrics are so so nice and meaningful.

"You Give Me Something"

You only stay with me in the morning
You only hold me when I sleep
I was meant to tread the water
But now I've gotten in too deep

For every piece of me that wants you
Another piece backs away

You give me something
That makes me scared alright
This could be nothing
But I'm willing to give it a try
Please give me something
Because someday I might know my heart

You only waited up for hours
Just to spend a little time alone with me
And I can say I've never bought you flowers
I can't work out what they mean

I never thought that I'd love someone
That was someone else's dream

You give me something
That makes me scared alright
This could be nothing
But I'm willing to give it a try
Please give me something
Because someday I might call you from my heart

But it might be a second too late
And the words that I could never say
Are gonna come out anyway

You give me something
That makes me scared alright
This could be nothing
But I'm willing to give it a try
Please give me something

You give me something
That makes me scared alright
This could be nothing
But I'm willing to give it a try
Please give me something
Because someday I might know my heart

Know my heart, know my heart, know my heart

Tuesday, June 16, 2009


today,this morning i went to my former school-maher..rindu bangat!...we,six altogether for the first time met each other after we were in form5..that was so great!..we called it REUNION for sek 6 jahanam(sorry korg,cannot change the word)-ili,ida,yuni,nana,dlah n me-haha..its sounds better,i drove from home to take nana and dlah which are both live in pc..well,like usual,i am not pro yet in driving a thats y i was late..sorry ekk..huhu.hmm then, we arrived at schoolh around 10am.parked the car,gathered and serbu!!!-with teacher zamani-
first place was for sure, canteen rr..ish3..met teacher zamani, she treats us fresh orange, keropok and fish balls..and many other teachers that we had met:-with cg che rahmah-mom in law to-be(poyo jer)-
cg.TJ-y gantan
cg.hasan ali-xdop gg
ustazah norjehan-baek giler
teacher dz-suara lantang
cg abd aziz-persoalannye?
cg rusli jusoh-loyar buruk
teacher nik-hott!
cg zahari-masih sweet
cg zaki-knl ili jer
cg kamal-nevertheless

fuhh..rmai gak ek..haha,we entered the staff`s room..hmm a lil bit crowded with people walking around..teachers seemed busy with their works,i guess..and not forgetting,we also wet with our former friends..they continue to form 6 and now in upper six level.we kinda visited them.haha.miss u all..-syerida-me-jie-
the most wajib thing is snap,snap and snap..we love snapping pictures..every single of building and place,we took pictures..even with `him`..ish3
-dunno know who???-me and dlah-
-scandal who??--at tmn datin-
after that..around 12.30pm, we pum went home..and me..need to send nana and dlah to their totally, today i was so so happy and superb.thx u guys

Monday, June 15, 2009

western style...

this was my dinner plate last yesterday..(cayalah)..actually there was no nasi last night so i took my own initiative to cook..hello i can cook k!.just name it-nuggets,crab ball,fish ball,fish chips,fries,sosej, etc...haha..the main purpose i bought fries and frankfurters was to bring at picnic aka reunion for my gang, sek 6 jahanam..agaga.but since the picnic had been postponed to another week so i mkn laa dlu..later i`ll replace rr.fuhh,looks like mat salleh daa.

Sunday, June 14, 2009

big apple day

today, 14 june 09..i woke up at 1.30pm(straight face)...and hurry up to get shower because after that dlah will come and go out with her..the location for this time is at is my suggestion to lepak there..tetibe feels like wanna eat big apple..tesco is the only one that has i bought 4 donuts..unfortunately, the taste is not the same like big apple kuantan..this is is not so delicious...:(
maybe its because at kuantan, mamat nepal y buat kot..kah3...

Saturday, June 13, 2009


haha...due to my friend, jelon had posted his blog about his its my turn..
proudly present..this is YB datuk simB aka pokteh(nama glamour)..haha..he is the leader in my cat`s family..pure jantan..actually this photo was taken long time ago..before he reach his everythings is change..the colour for sure..not so white anymore..bkarat daa..kah3..this cat is so good because he just be at home when he wants to eat..after he is full, he`ll be around till he feels hungry for the second time...mostly he`ll be home for twice a dad really syg him..n he is kinda funny with his gaya tidur..the 2nd pic is when he suffered from `bekok keng`..just look at his cheek..kembung gler...
n this is mom`s cat...unique nose with socks..haha..she is beautiful with thick and soft wak dkap tdo mlm..kah3..she is the mother to her kids(mmg la)haha..dlah loves her..kan?hehe.i love her too and i suppose to say this...she`s not here anymore!!! dad had threw her away..far far far away from pity huk3..the 2nd pic is when she`s still virgin..(agah nk tdo ats tilam)..
now representing....A.B.U...abu..pokcek`s eldest son..haha..he has no longer live in this world because he was died in the dad accidentally tpijak nyer with his bike...inna...haha..syg2...
the youngest daughter produced by pokcek was named pokcek jr.(junior) is because just look at their faces..exactly similar mother like daughter.kah3..hmm this one i dunno la where did she go..still alive or not..but she`s not at home..

hmm..this one i do not have any of her pics..because i hate her..but later on i`ll put her pic so that u all can see..haha..TAPOK is her mom`s cat..all i know bout her is pregnant, pregnant n pregnant..ish3..gatai btl. she likes to eat friskies n drink milk even da tua..ngade2 btl.
this is tapok`s son..(muke cm pondan kan)..errr his name is NO NAME..kinda funny right..hmm dunno else bout him..died already.
ok..if u all can still remember...this is ikan paus aka lovely cat.he is so so fat..i love to see his eat and he loves to eat..ahha..he will never feel kenyang..that is why he became like this..every night he sleeps with me..i really really love him..he is sometimes penakut laa..when he heard other cats were fighting, he will running and hiding himself under bed or be with me..unfortunately when i was at kuantan...and stayed there..he was kind of merajuk laa..because nobody cares bout him he left home..till now,he is no where no be feeling cannot describes into words..he is the only one..

Friday, June 12, 2009

souvenir from her

thank you so so so much darling for time if u go somewhere else,beli lg ye..haha..
love to hang out with u many places that we wanted to go
kbmall is the most wajib place
eventhough, there is nothing there..
no GSC TGV..haha
next plan is tesco..
go to full the tank with kenny rogers roaster and play with the little fish at fish spa
hmm...not forgotten facial n hair saloon
haha..we need to get fully enjoy during this holidays before each everyone of us return to their own places..

Thursday, June 11, 2009


omg!!!what a poor girl..ish3

jtuh tangga rr...
it really hurt me..
worry,worry n worry...

my sis`s wedding

finally,the day sis n her husband were safely got married on 7 june 09..the colour of the wedding are red and white..this combination was really matched to each other..thanks to
hisyam and family
yuni n ida
jelon and family..
for ur coming...hik3

Friday, June 5, 2009


due to my sis`s wedding,everything is not under control..haha..everyone is busy with the preparation.include me..uhh

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

lately up to 12pm..

currently, my bedtime is around 2-3am..don`t know why this happen..seems like i don`t feel sleepy. my eyes stay freshy till the time comes..every single day, my lappy is on and the internet broadband 24hours online..huhu..