Great souls endure in silence

~00~Learn to get in touch with the silence within yourself and know that everything in this life has a purpose~00~


Tuesday, July 29, 2008


tonight, there will be the greatest match for all malaysians...huhu

chelsea VS malaysia....guess who gonna to win???are we need to think..hahha..for sure,of course,absolutely....who else,CHELSEA laa....

unless they just give the chance for malaysia to win the game..because its just a frienship match..

to avoid malaysian from be ashamed in own land...

ohh...poor me..cant watch that match live at the stadium...really got jelous with my bro...he was at the stadium now...arghh..but never mind...

Monday, July 28, 2008

lalala..lala is 29th july 2008....hmmm nothing special bout today`s date..just a date..huhu..but can be said as special `jgk la`...

bcuz this evening, im gonna to go to the mall with my boy friend..huhu...JUST TWO OF US..(wah, capital letters beb)

actually there`s nothing, just accompany his to buy pendrive..and i also have something to buy-dats is COOLING PAD

last 2 night, on sunday`s night-we have an event thats called-LAWESL this programme, everyone has to show their hidden so interested!..and dat night, i was presenting a song entitled TAKE A BOW...really2 enjoy dat performance..

hmm...on dat night also, my `hubby`...called me...and we talked bout an hour on the phone..we
shared our problems, feelings and everythings laa.

Tuesday, July 22, 2008

arghh! getting busy now...

lately, im busy with a lot of assignments...uhh...dats all..need to go..daaa

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

i`m back..yaho0!

this is the 1st blog that i posted since i left my sweet sweet hometown,kelate..huhu miss a lot of things there...mum,dad, everything la...

the most important is...i really miss my chubby baby, pok mum told me that, after i left home,he was missing..running away from home and till now still not back home. i guess maybe he got frustrated or even miserable coz im not with him anymore..

oh pok tamku...plz forgive me...this August i`ll be, could you plz back to our home..our lovely `room`....

about my life far so good la...still can manage to handle my new world properly. i have a lot of friends here..they were so splendid...bout tutorials classes...wau, i got a buck of assignments to be submit..a little bit stress..but thankful, everything is in control..

everyday, i called my mum...miss her a lot.damn it!! be continue...