Great souls endure in silence

~00~Learn to get in touch with the silence within yourself and know that everything in this life has a purpose~00~


Saturday, May 21, 2011

You make me smile like the sun, fall out of bed
Sing like bird, dizzy in my head
Spin like a record, crazy on a Sunday night

You make me dance like a fool, forget how to breathe
Shine like gold, buzz like a bee
Just the thought of you can drive me wild
Oh, you make me smile

p/s thanks to you;) U-I

is it worth to waste money to get some fun ?

sem break - 3 weeks
starting 26 may until 18 june

plans ?? 

hmm for sure it is already on plan.
our gile lens crew had planned something happening..yeah
gonna rock the KL with ourselves

27th - sunway pyramid
28th - times square
29th - KLCC

3 more papers to go !!!! bangbangbang 

p/s oppa, btul x schedule kite tu..aku main tulis je kot. hahaha

Thursday, May 19, 2011

 oh god..i dont know else what to say
just pray for the best result
it was just too hard
damn that paper......
pull the grenade ~ kebabommm !
past is past right
so better focus for next papers

Monday, May 16, 2011

Sunday, May 15, 2011

happy teacher's day

I Want To Be Like You
Thank you, teacher,
for being my life's role model.
When I consider all you've taught me
and reflect on the kind of person you are,

I want to be like you—
smart, interesting and engaging,
positive, confident, yet unpretentious.

I want to be like you—
well-informed and easy to understand,
thinking with your heart as well as your head,
gently nudging us to do our best,
with sensitivity and insight.

I want to be like you—
giving your time, energy and talent
to ensure the brightest possible future
for each of us.

Thank you, teacher
For giving me a goal to shoot for:
I want to be like you!
By Joanna Fuchs

yet, yes i am a teacher in the making ! steady cg as ;)

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

because of u by miss A

last night, it was something terrible happened. before this, it had been so long i didn’t quarrel with someone. Maybe there were some reasons behind these. I am so sorry for my bad tempered. 

Because of u:

Because of u…I started to be closed with u, ya I know that we were closed before. I mean lately we are getting much closer. Don’t u think so ? can’t u see that ?

Because of u…I started to gain some weight. I don’t mind about my appearance anymore. I put my ignorance for what people saying.

‘ hey as, bakpo koho gemuk ni ?’ 
‘tembam, debok etc’

Guys, I don’t care lah. i used to call myself ‘tikus mondok’. Even you had called that name. Really. Haha. You wanted me to look fat right ? hoorey I did it.

Because of u…I smiled a lot. A bundle of smiles I have thrown onto your face everyday. You told me that you like my smile so I give them all.

Because of u…I inspired to go to class. (yg ni nmpk benor mnipu,xpelah.kasi sedap ayat)

Because of u…I jogged in the evening up until the beach. Usually I only jog around in the campus.

Because of u…I am willing to hurt myself. Eventhough you made me wounded, but that was fine. It wasn’t your fault. I have to blame myself. If I didn’t chase that ball, then it won’t happen yet getting injured at knee.

Because of u…I have watched Hindustan film which I never watched it before except for once. 3 idiots was my first Hindustan film that I watched fully. Last night, 3 hours straight away I watched Kal Ho Na Ho. The film that u asked me to watch with my heart. It touched my heart dear. Thank you. 

Because of u…I slept very late last night. Due to Kal Ho Na Ho, I slept at 130am. That was awful to me. My best record just at 12am. 

Because of u…I cried sobbingly. It had been so long I didn’t cry.

Because of u...i am so envy. You such a diligent guy. I know that exam is around the corner, but I don’t have any exam mood yet. Oh gosh, wake up noorasmad. You please wake me up. Haha. That is why im so jealous to u. u have study much, make notes, do revisions..arghh 

Because of u…im running out of credit now. Damn it..hahha


Sunday, May 8, 2011

old lame

nothing much to do, looking at books..uhhh xde mood ag r nk stdy..
exam is on 18th so many days to go. ish3
scrutinizing folder albums in my lappy. 
starting from 1st semester up to now... 
ohhh that folder reminds me a lot to you. 
"barang lama usah dikenang"..okey steady
ever since he left from here, no any single news heard
hope he is doing fine