Great souls endure in silence

~00~Learn to get in touch with the silence within yourself and know that everything in this life has a purpose~00~


Wednesday, July 29, 2009

holidays come again

last 9.30am
director of ipgm kampus sultan mizan, pn hjh maznah has announced that starting from today till this sunday...jeng3
ipgmksm has been closed due to H1N1 detected..this is because yesterday, some of the students have been classified as suspected influenza virus(not me k)...
i am healthy..huhu

Sunday, July 26, 2009

free calls!

due to his birthday, so he got free calls for a week..he keeps calling me and we were talking to each other till ive no time with my roommate..sorry zahraa syg,huhu
now i feel like hmm..'shuke'..

Saturday, July 25, 2009

happy birthday to HIM

time shows sharply at 12.05am...(sorry, ttdo jap)
i`ve send 23 besday wishes to him via sms
the number 23 represent his age...
then few minutes later, he did replied me..saying that
he feels like wanna cry after read my messages and thx for all the awesome wishes
hoping that we`ll happy together

here's a birthday greeting
especially to show how much u mean to me
although u surely must know
that without a doubt
there's no-one nicer than u
or anyone dearer
happy birtday to mohd soleh fathi mohd sabri

Thursday, July 23, 2009

at home

weekend appear again..its time to back home..miss home damn,dad, n all rakyat ..huhu
this time, taking together are assignments, slides, list of books that need to buy...

Wednesday, July 22, 2009


friendship isn't always easily described.
friends are special people.
we can't pick our family, and we're sorely limited in the number of them at any rate.
society and mores (and often our own conscience) dictate we select a single mate...
but our friends can be as diverse and infinite as the adjectives we choose.
our friends, in a very real sense, reflect the choices we make in life...
day by day, we were getting closer, thx buddies
p/s - to KS1, lets make this companionship strong and be a family among us aka
social studies...
zahraa, sha, muni, shida, aina, mus,ct, amri, yo, adzhar, dayat, alif, zaim, hafiz, hanis, rasin n faizal

our KU-yo
da most talkative guy-amri

Monday, July 20, 2009

first day tutorial

hmm bored+happy+sleepy+hot..what else???
kind of ntah ape2 rr..yup, thats what we called first breaking, briefing, blood donation...
basically we need to gather at dataran at 7.30!....listen to announcements and other things..
then barulah, go into class and study r..the class was quiet uncomfortable..with no air conditioner..just wall fans only...totally differ from uitmnow, let me tell what happened during my first class this morning..hmm first subject was basic mathematics..the lecturer was so so so great..his name is mohd ariff.aduyai, so funny doow. we were nonstop laughed..second subject was social studies(my major)..the tutor who gonna teach us is tuan haji norisin..hmmm soft-spoken, kinda alim, wear kopiah 'hijjaz'..huhu. he just told us the mukaddimah of the subject, about assignments for half an turned to bm by encik helmi.aduyai, he made us sleepy.but sometimes his gelagaks were superb..added with critism ala2 politics me, he is a person who doesn`t like english ag dislikes people talking in one more thing he is a strong supporter to PPSMI..ban english!!!!after listen to his talked,i was like errr wtf...we should talk in english so that we can improve ours sir!!!(geram nk gtau die)..but depends la..not all the time..about PPSMI, i am in the middle,50-50 r..everything has it pros n cons..but to me, it supposes not to be a hot issue because all we need to know is its not about the languange despite its about the knowlegde: knowlegde where we learn, gaining and teach our students...
the aim of education is the knowledge not of fact, but of values

Friday, July 17, 2009

a week at IPGMKSM long not posting here..miss my blog and bloggers outthere..
hello guys, now i am back..currently at home, got 4 days holiday due to upcoming our agong' birthday..who???...sultang mizang r (opss)hahaa
ok, i am gonna to write about my new life at IPGMKSM..a week i was there..what had happened?it is nice or bad??hmm..errr

as usual the orientation week or called as MINGGU PENGURUSAN PELAJAR (MPP)..
the schedule was so so so me. no leisure time even 5 minutes pun..bygkan
so many things to write here but i dunno where to start first..the most happening and cherishable memory was be a turtle at bukit keluang beach..the game named celup tepung..hmm at first after be told by seniors that we need to guling2 by the sea shore without took shoes off n so on..instead completely dressed-up...errr
but after that, wauu it was superd dude!!! in my life im never doing such this kerje and i did it..we DID it...even our shoes, shirt, tracksuit, veil and everything inner ones pun got wet damn much..huhu
we did extremely enjoyed that evening
my roommate, zahraa is a pretty girl..tall, fair skin, pink lips...she's 18, kelantanese as well..huhu
my coursemates are 18 altogether..10 boys+8girls
our tutor is a sporting lect
still need much time to explore the ipgm and get to know friends more details...
everything begins now...

p/s-pics taken by mojaa-credit to him..thx

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Tomorrow it may change...


Tarikh 13 Julai 2009

Masa 8:00 pagi - 10:30 pagi

Tempat Dewan Bendahara

Institut Pendidikan Guru Malaysia

Kampus Sultan Mizan

Besut Terengganu Darul Iman

hmm...i..i..i don't know how i'll feel,
tomorrow, tomorrow,
i don't know what to say,
tomorrow, tomorrow
is a different day
tomorrow it may change.....

(cuakk gegilerr)sigh*

sempat ag posing

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

counting days

today is 8th july...
4 days left before i officially be called as ipgm's student...
basically, i am already impatient to go there..
wanna meet new friends, new place, new lecturers, new subjects etc.
everything is gonna be 'alien' to me..
the title NEWCOMER makes me feel afraid of....

i was wondering...

p/s hope i can cope with the environment and will be as happy as before

Sunday, July 5, 2009

they left me

hmm sorry for not updating..i had gone to shah alam for 2 days
ok. now its july
what is so special of july?
1st thing because i will be register to ipgm and be called as 'dak mktb' soon...a.k.a teacher-to-be or be called as dak ganu..err
2nd, his besday..somewhere in this month(bile ekk)kah3...
3rd-the sequel film, harry potter will be launch on 16th...hmm i am wondering whether i can watch it or not, but i will try my best..JJ is the place.
4th thing is the (ape ekk org pggl)..hmm mjlis mhantar menantu ke umh mak mertua (ntah btl ntah x), sis has married last month and coming up soon will be the turn to send her to umh mom-in-law r...this time, im not coming!!!
so, basically july is gonna be a very tiring month to me..orientation week with skema rules..reda je la
for sure a lots of assignments waiting for me..but thats ok.i love it.grrr*wink*
everybody has gone to her/his place...they left me alone..sob3
the 1st person who left me was
yuni-usm,kk (dpn umh aku jer)agaga
jelon-utm skudai
hisyam-uitm s.alam
ali-ukm bangi
nana-upm serdang
ada-uitm arau
ida-uitm s.alam
dlah-uitm penang
ili-uniten muadzam
fathi-uitm s.alam
and my friends, x-teslian kuantan-wish u all best of luck
and lastly for those who got mktb same as me but different places
wawa-ipgm kb
yuni-ipgm melaka
afiq-ipba kl


Thursday, July 2, 2009


ice age 3 best!!! 5 stars